History
Philosophy
Method
Misconceptions
The British Suzuki Institute
Suzuki World-wide
Teachers and Events by Region
News Page
Membership
Contact Us
Overseas Members

News Page

To read the new BSI Privacy Policy please click here:  BSI Privacy Policy

BSI National Training Courses Exam Results

 

 

ESA SECE Exams, Belfast, 9 January 2018

Examiner: Dorothy Jones

 

Level 1

Lynda Jordan

Marie Keane (Ireland)

 

Level 2

Sue Bird

Louise Carey

Sarah Eastwood

Marie Keane (Ireland)

 

Level 3

Henna Helistekangas (Sweden)

 

 

ESA SECE Exams, Belfast, 27 February 2018

Examiner: Dorothy Jones

 

Level 4

Katrina Leibel (Australia)

 

(NB Penny Grey, Niamh Duhan and Aoife Cormacain results not posted yet)

 

 

 

ESA Violin Exams, Birmingham, 28/29 May 2018

Examiners: Heather Clemson, Lilja Hjaltadóttir, Johannes Lievaart

 

Level 1

Anna Brandon

Leonie Jones

 

Level 2

Henrietta Haines

Elisabeth LeStrange

 

Level 3

Alison Dedicoat

Mae Eastwood

Charlotte Yates

 

Level 4

Jennifer Glester

Selina Hamilton

 

 

ESA Violin Exams, Edinburgh, 24 June 2018

Examiners: Mysie Ferguson, Trudy Byron Fahy, Marianne Rygner

 

Level 1

Louise Johnston Todhunter

 

Level 2

Elizabeth Flack

Ailish Oldfield

 

 

 

ESA Violin Exams, London, 29/30 June/ 1 July 2018

Examiners: Sarah Nolan, Trudy Byron Fahy, Wilfried Van Gorp

 

Level 1

Hannah Foy

Colette Hazen

Sarah Hoek (Netherlands)

Katharine Leek

Mary Quinn

Irene Ramos

Toby Walker

 

Level 2

Alexander Chalabi

Rachel Cooper

Jorge Fernandez

Michiko Negami

Hannah Van Den Brul

 

Level 3

Lilian Hall

Anna Mullaney

Lesley Pearce

Clara Willmott-Basset

 

Level 4

Mabel Arribas Belizon (Spain)

Anne Thomas

 

Level 5

Vaida Zilinskaite

Janine Zillmann (Germany)

 

 

ESA Piano Exams, London, 7/8 July 2018

Examiners: Grant Mead, Maarit Honkanen, Ruth Miura

 

Level 1

Jean Broadbent

Gary Davies

Jacqueline McDonald

 

Level 2

Natalie Bell

Yael Bradbury

Claire Housego

Elena Lesu

Angie May

Marian Robertson

 

Level 3

Emilia Panton

Nellinne Ranaweera

Natasha Sym

Anne Want

Sachiko Yamamoto

 

Level 4

Wendy Lampa

 

 

ESA Flute Exams, Malvern, 1 August 2018

Examiners: Diana Dickerson, Marja-Leena Mäkilä, Anke van der Bijl

 

Level 1

Suzanne Beattie

Lara Eloisa Manzano (Spain)

Jodi Frend

Aurora Pajon Fernandez (Switzerland)

Jane Thomason

 

Level 2

Isabel Longato (Switzerland)

 

 

ESA Recorder Exams, Malvern, 1 August 2018

Examiners: Nancy Daly, Renata Pereira, Eija Puukko

 

Level 2

Kristin Dudziak

 

Level 4

Ingibjörg Birgisdóttir

Alyson Elliman

Elspeth Robertson

 

Independent non-BSI Courses Exam results

 

ESA Piano Exams, Edinburgh, 12 April 2018

Examiners: Mary McCarthy, Peter Hagn-Meincke, Caroline Fraser

 

Level 3

Helen Gannon (Ireland)

Maire Keane (Ireland)

 

Level 3

Salvador Monserrat Aranda (Spain)

Nancy Birse (Scotland)

 

 

 

 
 

Back to the top

If you have any news or information you would like us to include on this page, please e-mail
info@britishsuzuki.com